MTP 40Gb OM3 Crossover Patch Cable

MTP 40Gb OM3 Crossover Patch Cable
MTP 40G Crossover Assemblies! More Info

P3Link Xtreme MTP® Solutions

P3Link Xtreme MTP® Solutions
Take your data center to the Xtreme! Up to 144 fibers in 1U. More Info

Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
Fiber Optic cable assemblies, top quality, great prices! More Info

Current Promotions

Coupon Code: FONET13
Percentage Off: 5%
Valid Through: 06/30/2013
Minimum Purchase Required: $100

Welcome to Fonetworks

FOnetworks offers a full line of fiber optic connectivity components, hardware, systems, and equipment. FOnetworks specializes in meeting the needs of an expanding and diverse customer base. Our customers receive a consistent high level of service and support from experts in the field of fiber optic technology, solutions, and systems. We serve you with quality products by using materials from leading manufacturers at very competitive prices. Featuring products and solutions to commercial and industrial markets including LAN, SAN, CATV, and Data Centers in the USA and worldwide, FOnetworks would appreciate the opportunity to work with you no matter the size of the project.

Our full product line includes everything from components like cable, cable assemblies, connectors, interconnect products, adapters, cleaners, and patch panels, to systems like our innovative P3Link line of preterminated fiber solutions providing superior performance. All of our products are inspected for quality and all of our cable assemblies are optically tested and are shipped with test results included.

FOnetworks continually works with vendors and equipment manufacturers to ensure that only top quality components are used in our products. We stay current on the most recent and leading industry standards, and work with our vendors and customers on unique and challenging designs and applications ensuring the project is completed in a timely and cost effective manner.

sign up for our newsletter

 

Copyright © 2014 FOnetworks All Rights Reserved - Fiber Optic Cables